Support from the Coventry Foundation: October 2023

Welcome! We're tracking 23,872 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 442,391 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 182332553632.2%2457615739.9%106903169333.7%
3.8 Litre41961275832.9%1354274049.4%55501549835.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1827587231.1%815179845.3%2642767034.4%
Open Two Seater2369688634.4%53994257.2%2908782837.1%
4.2 Litre40371277831.6%1103341732.3%51401619531.7%
Fixed Head Coupe1326424831.2%483158230.5%1809583031%
Open Two Seater2010588734.1%31486236.4%2324674934.4%
Two Plus Two701264326.5%30697331.4%1007361627.8%
Series 1.51746562431%344110231.2%2090672631.1%
Fixed Head Coupe520156633.2%12337633.2%643194233.1%
Open Two Seater764248030.8%10632133%870280131.1%
Two Plus Two462157829.3%11540528.4%577198329.1%
Series 251641592432.4%818288528.4%59821880931.8%
Fixed Head Coupe1310378534.6%337107031.5%1647485533.9%
Open Two Seater2573785332.8%22777529.3%2800862832.5%
Two Plus Two1281428629.9%254104024.4%1535532628.8%
Series 337711130133.4%1280398632.1%50511528733%
Open Two Seater2185611935.7%647187134.6%2832799035.4%
Two Plus Two1586518230.6%633211529.9%2219729730.4%
Totals189145838532.4%48991413034.7%238137251532.8%
Fixed Head Coupe49831547132.2%1758482636.4%67412029733.2%
Open Two Seater99012922533.9%1833477138.4%117343399634.5%
Two Plus Two40301368929.4%1308453328.9%53381822229.3%