New Server. Hopefully Better Performance!

Welcome! We're tracking 25,174 Jaguar E-Type cars, with 522,447 photos! (Learn More)
xkedata.com > stats

The "data" columns refer to cars recorded on this site, and the "%" column is the percentage of the original cars built that number represents.

LHDRHDTOTAL
Jaguar XKEDataBuilt%DataBuilt%DataBuilt%
Series 186822553634%2579615741.9%112613169335.5%
3.8 Litre44141275834.6%1415274051.6%58291549837.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1913587232.6%866179848.2%2779767036.2%
Open Two Seater2501688636.3%54994258.3%3050782839%
4.2 Litre42681277833.4%1164341734.1%54321619533.5%
Fixed Head Coupe1407424833.1%524158233.1%1931583033.1%
Open Two Seater2117588736%32486237.6%2441674936.2%
Two Plus Two744264328.1%31697332.5%1060361629.3%
Series 1.51823562432.4%364110233%2187672632.5%
Fixed Head Coupe546156634.9%12937634.9%675194234.8%
Open Two Seater794248032%11532135.8%909280132.5%
Two Plus Two483157830.6%12040529.6%603198330.4%
Series 254351592434.1%880288530.5%63151880933.6%
Fixed Head Coupe1372378536.2%359107033.6%1731485535.7%
Open Two Seater2723785334.7%23877530.7%2961862834.3%
Two Plus Two1340428631.3%283104027.2%1623532630.5%
Series 339831130135.2%1370398634.4%53531528735%
Open Two Seater2321611937.9%686187136.7%3007799037.6%
Two Plus Two1662518232.1%684211532.3%2346729732.2%
Totals199235838534.1%51931413036.8%251167251534.6%
Fixed Head Coupe52381547133.9%1878482638.9%71162029735.1%
Open Two Seater104562922535.8%1912477140.1%123683399636.4%
Two Plus Two42291368930.9%1403453331%56321822230.9%